247 Line
South Garland Tc - Parker Road Station
DART
DART 247 Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The 247 Bus (South Garland Tc - Parker Road Station) is a route with 76 stops, departing from South Garland Tc and ending at its Parker Road Station.
South Garland Tc
Shiloh @ Garland - N - MB
Shiloh @ Garland - N - FS
Shiloh @ Oakland - N - Ns
Kingsley @ Shiloh - W - FS
Kingsley @ Market - W - FS
Kingsley @ National - W - Ns
Kingsley @ Industrial - W - Ns
Kingsley @ Jupiter - W - MB
Jupiter @ Petal - N - FS
Jupiter @ Wood - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Regency Crest - N - FS
Jupiter @ Express - N - FS
Jupiter @ Miller - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Security - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Cavalier - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Marquis - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Miller Park - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Forest - N - MB
Forest @ Jupiter - E - FS
Forest @ Barnes - E - Ns
Forest / Jupiter Station
Forest @ Barnes - W - Ns
Jupiter @ Glacier - N - MB
Jupiter @ Norma - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Edgewood - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Classic - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Walnut - N - FS
Jupiter @ Bobbie - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Western - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Ohenry - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Mosswood - N - FS
Jupiter @ Buckingham - N - MB
Jupiter @ Eastpark - N - MB
Jupiter @ Briar Oaks - N - FS
Jupiter @ Spring Valley - N - FS
Jupiter @ Ridge Oak - N - FS
Jupiter @ Greenview - N - FS
Jupiter @ Ponderosa - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Post Oak - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Latham - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Moonglow - N - Ns
Jupiter @ High Plateau - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Russwood - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Arapaho - N - MB
Jupiter @ Arapaho - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Brushcreek - N - MB
Jupiter @ Brush Creek - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Ivanhoe - N - FS
Jupiter @ Crossbow - N - FS
Jupiter @ Collins - N - FS
Jupiter @ Campbell - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Heather Hill - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Springpark - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Lookout - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Red Oak - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Silver Holly - N - FS
Jupiter @ Acacia - N - FS
Jupiter @ Primrose - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Renner - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Infocom - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Sh 190 - N - FS
Jupiter @ Plano - N - Ns
Jupiter @ Summit - N - FS
Jupiter @ Technology - N - FS
Jupiter @ Technology - N - MB
14th @ R - W - MB
14th @ P - W - Ns
14th @ O - W - Ns
14th @ M - W - Ns
Municipal @ 15th - N - Ns
Downtown Plano Station
K @ 19th - N - MB
K @ Thrift Outlet - N - FS
Park @ K - W - FS
Parker Road Station
247 Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 40 min |
Mon | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 30 min |
Tue | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 40 min |
Wed | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 30 min |
Thu | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 30 min |
Fri | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 30 min |
Sat | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 40 min |
247 Bus Route Map
The route map for 247 in Dallas - Fort Worth, TX will be available soon.
247 Line Bus fare information
DART, 247 Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes DART in Dallas - Fort Worth, TX
- 241 — Forest Ln Station - Northwest Plano Park & Ride
- 202 — Addison Transit Center - Downtown Garland Station
- 236 — Addison Transit Center - Parker Road Station
- 423 — Southwestern Medical @ TRE Crosswalk - E - Ns
- 220 — Lawnview Station - St Augustine @ Bruton - S - Ns
- 20 — Bachman Station - South Garland Tc
- 235 — Addison Transit Center - Hebron Pkwy @ International - W - Ns
- 413 — LBJ / Central Station
- 216 — Mlk Station - Forney @ Buckner - W - FS
- 213 — Southwest Medical District/Parkland - Bachman Station
- 440 — Bishop @ Smu Turnaround - N - Ns - Amesbury @ Southwestern - S - FS
- 209 — Smu/Mockingbird Station - Cbd West Tc
- 231 — Downtown Irving/Heritage Crossing Station - Dallas College Northlake Campus Station
- 3 — Smu/Mockingbird Station - Cbd West Tc
- 238 — Addison Transit Center - Downtown Garland Station
- 221 — Westmoreland Station - Cockrell Hill Tl
- 226 — Cockrell Hill Tl - 8th & Corinth Station
- 306 — Glenn Heights P & R - Southwest Medical District/Parkland
- 243 — LBJ / Skillman Station - Arapaho Center Station
- 23 — Mlk Station - Southwest Medical District/Parkland