62A Line
Ysgol Goronwy Owen, Benllech - Bangor Bus Station Stand D, Bangor
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 62A Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The 62A Bus (Ysgol Goronwy Owen, Benllech - Bangor Bus Station Stand D, Bangor) is a route with 23 stops, departing from Ysgol Goronwy Owen, Benllech and ending at its Bangor Bus Station Stand D, Bangor.
Ysgol Goronwy Owen, Benllech
Breeze Hill, Benllech
Parc Bach, Benllech
Saron, Red Wharf Bay
Llain Delyn, Red Wharf Bay
Croesfryn, Red Wharf Bay
Penrallt, Pentraeth
Industrial Estate, Pentraeth
Post Office, Pentraeth
Rhoscefnir Turn, Rhos Cefn Hir
Garnedd Wen, Pen-Y-Garnedd
Llansadwrn Turn, Llansadwrn
Felin Engan, Menai Bridge
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge
Glyn Estate, Menai Bridge
Wood Street, Menai Bridge
Coleg Normal, Bangor
Look Out, Upper Bangor
Belle Vue Hotel, Upper Bangor
Morrisons, Bangor
Bangor Railway Station J, Bangor
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor
Bangor Bus Station Stand D, Bangor
62A Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:12 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
62A Bus Route Map
The route map for 62A in Wales will be available soon.
62A Line Bus fare information
Arriva Wales, 62A Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes Arriva Wales in Wales
- 544S — Summer Hill, Holyhead - Bangor Bus Station Stand A, Bangor
- 85 — Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl
- X33 — Wrexham Bus Station 6, Wrexham
- 67 — Braichmelyn, Gerlan - Bangor Bus Station Stand F, Bangor
- 35 — Wrexham Bus Station 2, Wrexham
- 4R — Ysgol Y Bont, Llangefni - Summer Hill, Holyhead
- 5 — Penmorfa West Shore, Llandudno - Bangor Bus Station Stand B, Bangor
- 13 — Builders Street West, Llandudno - Glan Clwyd Hospital, Bodelwyddan
- 4 — Ysgol Y Bont, Llangefni - Summer Hill, Holyhead
- 35 — Rhyl Bus Station Stand C, Rhyl - Rhyl Bus Station Stand A, Rhyl
- 27 — Conwy Railway Station, Conwy - Central Hotel, Colwyn Bay
- 11 — Holywell Bus Station Stand 1, Holywell - Chester Bus Interchange, Chester
- 11M — Rhyl Bus Station Stand C, Rhyl - Holywell Bus Station Stand 1, Holywell
- X4 — Ysgol Y Bont, Llangefni - Bangor Bus Station Stand C, Bangor
- 21 — Wrexham Bus Station 4, Wrexham - Wrexham Bus Station , Wrexham
- 302 — Ysgol David Hughes, Menai Bridge - Llanfair Pg , Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
- 42 — Wrexham Bus Station 2, Wrexham
- 543S — Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor - Halfway Terrace, Talwrn
- 58 — Pont Y Rhyd, Llangoed - Bangor Bus Station Stand D, Bangor
- 42W — Redwither Tower, Ridley View - Wrexham Bus Station 2, Wrexham