68 Line
Town Hall, Trowbridge - Newlands Road, Corsham
Faresaver
Faresaver 68 Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The 68 Bus (Town Hall, Trowbridge - Newlands Road, Corsham) is a route with 50 stops, departing from Town Hall, Trowbridge and ending at its Newlands Road, Corsham.
Town Hall, Trowbridge
Fore Street, Trowbridge
Community Hospital, Trowbridge
Seymour Road, Trowbridge
Canal Road Ind Est, Trowbridge
Canal Bridge, Hilperton
Thestfield Drive, Hilperton
Marina Drive, Staverton
Cottles Barton, Staverton
Old Bear Inn, Staverton
Toll Gate, Holt
The Elms, Holt
Station Road, Holt
Beckerley Lane, Holt
Gipsy Lane, Holt
Lower Farm, Broughton Gifford
St Mary's Church, Broughton Gifford
The Fox, Broughton Gifford
Bell on the Common, Broughton Gifford
Norrington Gate Farm, Broughton Gifford
Southfield Nurseries, Broughton Gifford
Lodge House, Broughton Gifford
Baptist Church, Melksham
The Bear, Melksham
Market Place, Melksham
The Bear, Melksham
Avonside Enterprise Park, Melksham
Roundponds, Melksham
Church Farm, Shaw
Lodge, Shaw
Belthane Place, Whitley
Lowden Garden Centre, Atworth
Shell Court, Atworth
Post Office Lane, Atworth
Clock Tower, Atworth
Post Office Lane, Atworth
Atworth Court, Atworth
Mount Pleasant, Atworth
Village Pump, Purlpit
Cloverleaf Nursery School, Whitley
Pear Tree, Whitley
First Lane, Whitley
Top Lane, Whitley
Village Hall, Gastard
Harp And Crown, Gastard
Claremont House, Corsham
Dicketts Road, Corsham
Corsham Primary School, Corsham
Mansion House, Corsham
Newlands Road, Corsham
68 Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:25 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:25 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
68 Bus Route Map
The route map for 68 in South West will be available soon.
68 Line Bus fare information
Faresaver, 68 Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes Faresaver in South West
- 63 — Memorial, Steeple Ashton - Town Hall, Trowbridge
- 1 — Market Place, Devizes
- X33 — The Pelican, Devizes - Railway Station Approach, Chippenham
- X37 — Wiltshire College, Lackham - Bus Station, Chippenham
- 1C — Mayenne Place West, Devizes - Market Place, Devizes
- X79 — Queens Head, Hullavington - Guildhall, Bath City Centre
- X83 — Wiltshire College, Lackham - Grand Parade, Bath City Centre
- 60 — Town Hall, Trowbridge - Fore Street, Trowbridge
- 65A — Town Hall, Trowbridge
- 44B — Town Bridge, Chippenham - St Pauls Church, Barrow Green
- X88 — Village Hall, Worton - Royal United Hospital, Combe Park
- X31 — Bus Station, Chippenham - Bus Station, Bath City Centre
- 69 — Gipsy Lane, Holt - United Church, Bradford-On-Avon
- 10 — The School, Corsham - Newlands Road, Corsham
- 270 — Market Place, Devizes - The Pelican, Devizes
- X85 — Somerset Arms, Semington - Royal United Hospital, Combe Park
- 272 — The Pelican, Devizes - Bus Station, Bath City Centre
- 44P — Bus Station, Chippenham
- 636 — Pinewood Way, Colerne - Bus Station, Chippenham
- 96 — Manvers House, Trowbridge - The Plough, Bradford Leigh