70LCT Line
Korattur - Ambattur Industrial Estate
MTC Ordinary Bus
MTC Ordinary Bus 70LCT Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The 70LCT Bus (Korattur - Ambattur Industrial Estate) is a route with 2 stops, departing from Korattur and ending at its Ambattur Industrial Estate.
Korattur
Ambattur Industrial Estate
70LCT Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:25 PM - 8:35 PM | 1 hr 45 min |
Mon | 12:25 PM - 8:35 PM | 1 hr 45 min |
Tue | 12:25 PM - 8:35 PM | 1 hr 45 min |
Wed | 12:25 PM - 8:35 PM | 1 hr 45 min |
Thu | 12:25 PM - 8:35 PM | 1 hr 45 min |
Fri | 12:25 PM - 8:35 PM | 1 hr 45 min |
Sat | 12:25 PM - 8:35 PM | 1 hr 45 min |
70LCT Bus Route Map
The route map for 70LCT in Chennai will be available soon.
70LCT Line Bus fare information
MTC Ordinary Bus, 70LCT Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes MTC Ordinary Bus in Chennai
- M19B — Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) Bus Depot Corner - Adyar Depot
- 118 — Tambaram - Maraimalai Nagar Industrial Estate
- 70D — Madipakkam - Ambattur Industrial Estate
- 555N — Thiruporur - Guduvanchery Bus Terminal
- 88M — Vadapalani Bus Station - Somangalam
- 29CEX — Srinivasa Nagar - Besant Nagar
- M51R — Kilkattalai - Broadway
- M51D — Saidapet - Kelambakkam Bus Station
- 6DET — Madhakoil - Pattinampakkam/Foreshore Estate
- 45A — Vivekananda House - Madipakkam Bus Station
- 88KET — Nallur - Broadway
- 29A — Perambur Bus Stand - Anna Square
- M51V — Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) - Kolathur
- C56CET — High Court - Air Nagar Road
- 29AEX — Peravallur Kumaran Nagar - Anna Square
- 570B — Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central) - Okkiyam Thoraipakkam Sector Colony - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)
- 65CCT — Pakkam Village - Ambattur Industrial Estate
- 85 — M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - K.K.Nagar Bus Station
- 51M — Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) - Madipakkam Bus Station
- G18 — Guduvanchery Bus Terminal - Cement Road