792 Line
Witton Way - Seddon Close
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 792 Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The 792 Bus (Witton Way - Seddon Close) is a route with 18 stops, departing from Witton Way and ending at its Seddon Close.
Witton Way
Muncaster Drive
Rainford Primary
Leyland Road
Southerns Lane
Hopgood Crescent
Mill Lane
Longwood Close
Rainford Road
Stuart Road
Hamilton Road
Brookside Avenue
Kiln Lane
Washbrook Close
Mill Brow
Chapel Lane
Bobbys Lane
Seddon Close
792 Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
792 Bus Route Map
The route map for 792 in North West will be available soon.
792 Line Bus fare information
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire, 792 Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire in North West
- 787 — City Road - Witton Way
- 1 — Bus Interchange
- 217 — Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2) - Leathers Lane (Stop C)
- 20 — Queen Square - Aintree Lane
- 14 — Queen Square - Petherick Road
- 720 — Brookway Lane - Gorsey Lane
- 26B — Moorcroft Crescent - Bus Interchange
- X1 — Whitechapel (Stop Sd) - Bus Interchange
- 280 — Interchange (Stand 5) - Station Road
- 319 — Concourse (Stand 5) - Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2)
- 472 — Union Court (Stop Ca) - Storeton Lane
- 2 — Chorley - Primary School
- 2A — Halton Lea South - Bus Interchange
- 200 — Bus Exchange - Bus Interchange
- 15A — Lodge Lane Terminus - Bus Interchange
- 917 — Islington - Liverpool Fc
- 717 — Loughrigg Avenue - Alfred Street
- 111 — Preston - The Warings
- 20X — Queen Square - Admin Road (Stop C)
- 923 — The Guild Merchant - High School Grounds