BAYVIEW Line
Bayview - Cape Town
Golden Arrow
Golden Arrow BAYVIEW Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The BAYVIEW Bus (Bayview - Cape Town) is a route with 3 stops, departing from Bayview and ending at its Cape Town.
Bayview
San Remo
Cape Town
BAYVIEW Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Mon | 02:45 - 09:05 | 5 min |
Tue | 02:45 - 09:05 | 5 min |
Wed | 02:45 - 09:05 | 5 min |
Thu | 02:45 - 09:05 | 5 min |
Fri | 02:45 - 09:05 | 5 min |
Sat | 03:40 - 09:00 | 15 min |
Sun | 04:00 - 06:00 | 1 hr |
BAYVIEW Bus Route Map
The route map for BAYVIEW in Cape Town will be available soon.
BAYVIEW Line Bus fare information
Golden Arrow, BAYVIEW Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes Golden Arrow in Cape Town
- ATLAS GARDENS — Atlas Gardens - Killarney
- BAYVIEW — Bayview - Claremont
- BELLVILLE — Bellville - Beacon Valley
- AIRPORT IND 1 — Airport Ind - Village 3
- BELHAR — Belhar - Wynberg
- BEACON VALLEY — Beacon Valley - Cape Town
- ARTSCAPE (HERTZOG BLVD) — Artscape (Hertzogblvd) - Firgrove
- BLAAUWBERG RIDGE — Blaauwberg Ridge - Mfuleni
- BELLVILLE — Bellville - Nyanga Term
- BLAAUWBERG RIDGE — Blaauwberg Ridge - Langa N2 Gateway
- AIRPORT IND 2 — Airport Ind 2 - Eindhoven
- ALEXANDRA HOSP — Alexandra Hosp - Mandalay
- BLUE ROUTE CENTRE — Blue Route Center - Pollsmoor Prison
- BELGOTEX — Belgotex - Mfuleni
- BELLVILLE — Bellville - Electric City
- A.D.E. — A.D.E. - Chatsworth
- BLAAUWBERG — Killarney - Makhaza
- BLAAUWBERG RIDGE — Blaauwberg Ridge - Nyanga Term
- BLOUBERGSTRAND — Bloubergstrand - Harare
- ALEXANDRA HOSP — Alexandra Hosp - Town Centre