47 Line
Kirnwood @ Wheatland - S - MB - Cbd East Tc
DART
DART 47 Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The 47 Bus (Kirnwood @ Wheatland - S - MB - Cbd East Tc) is a route with 85 stops, departing from Kirnwood @ Wheatland - S - MB and ending at its Cbd East Tc.
Kirnwood @ Wheatland - S - MB
Wheatland @ Old Hickory - E - MB
Wheatland @ Old Hickory - E - Ns
Wheatland @ Hampton - E - FS
Wheatland @ Indian Ridge - E - MB
Wheatland @ Meagan - E - Ns
Wheatland @ Polk - E - MB
Wheatland @ Polk - E - FS
Wheatland @ Racine - E - Ns
Wheatland @ Greenspan - E - Ns
Leigh Ann @ Wheatland - N - FS
Leigh Ann @ Texridge - N - Mb1
Leigh Ann @ Texridge - N - Mb2
Leigh Ann @ Texridge - N - Mb3
Leigh Ann @ Bettyrae - N - Ns
Leigh Ann @ Kirnwood - N - Ns
Kirnwood @ Robincreek - W - Ns
Kirnwood @ Greenspan - W - Ns
Kirnwood @ Woodspan - W - Ns
Kirnwood @ Groveway - W - FS
Kirnwood @ Racine - W - Ns
Racine @ Ivywood - N - Ns
Racine @ Goldwood - N - Ns
Racine @ Emberwood - N - Ns
Racine @ Deerwood - N - Ns
Racine @ Clearwood - N - Ns
Racine @ Camp Wisdom - N - Ns
Camp Wisdom @ Polk - W - Ns
Polk @ Camp Wisdom - N - FS
Polk @ Golden Trophy - N - Ns
Polk @ Medalist - N - Ns
Polk @ Wolf Creek - N - Ns
Polk @ Red Bird - N - Ns
Polk @ Willowglen - N - Ns
Polk @ Reynoldston - N - Ns
Polk @ Clear Fork - N - Ns
Polk @ Brook Valley - N - Ns
Polk @ Town Creek - N - Ns
Polk @ Misty Glen - N - Ns
Polk @ Oak Park - N - MB
Polk @ Highland Oaks - N - Ns
Polk @ Ledbetter - N - FS
Polk @ Pentagon - N - FS
Polk @ Us 67 - N - MB
Polk @ Legendary - N - Ns
Polk @ Nokomis - N - MB
Polk @ Nokomis - N - Ns
Polk @ Kiest - N - Ns
Polk @ Obannon - N - FS
Polk @ Grayson - N - Ns
Polk @ Saner - N - Ns
Polk @ Wynnewood - N - Ns
Vernon @ Polk - N - FS
Vernon @ Illinois - N - Ns
Vernon @ Wilbur - N - Ns
Vernon @ Ludlow - N - Ns
Vernon @ Berkley - N - Ns
Vernon @ Ferndale - N - Ns
Vernon @ Pioneer - N - FS
Vernon @ Monssen - N - Ns
Tyler @ Lebanon - N - Ns
Tyler @ Clarendon - N - Ns
Tyler @ Pembroke - N - Ns
Tyler @ Page - N - Ns
Tyler @ 12th - N - Ns
12th @ Van Buren - E - Ns
12th @ Bishop - E - Ns
Beckley @ Jefferson - N - FS
Beckley @ 10th - N - Ns
Beckley @ 9th - N - Ns
Beckley @ Davis - N - Ns
Beckley @ Canty - N - Ns
Beckley @ 6th - N - Ns
Beckley @ Zang - N - Ns
Zang @ Colorado - N - FS
Zang @ Oakenwald - N - FS
Market @ Wood - N - Ns
Market @ Jackson - N - FS
Commerce @ Austin - E - Ns
Commerce @ Griffin - E - MB
Commerce @ Field - E - FS
Commerce @ Lane - E - Ns
Commerce @ Ervay - E - MB
Harwood @ Elm - N - MB
Cbd East Tc
47 Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 20 min |
Mon | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 15 min |
Tue | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 20 min |
Wed | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 15 min |
Thu | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 15 min |
Fri | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 15 min |
Sat | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 20 min |
47 Bus Route Map
The route map for 47 in Dallas - Fort Worth, TX will be available soon.
47 Line Bus fare information
DART, 47 Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes DART in Dallas - Fort Worth, TX
- 247 — South Garland Tc - Parker Road Station
- 25 — Westmoreland Station - Downtown Irving/Heritage Crossing Station
- 234 — Northwest Plano Park & Ride - Parker Road Station
- 16 — South Garland Tc - Cbd West Tc
- 231 — Downtown Irving/Heritage Crossing Station - Dallas College Northlake Campus Station
- 207 — Inwood/Love Field Station - Cbd West Tc
- 249 — Smu/Mockingbird Station - Cbd West Tc
- 200 — Addison Transit Center - Downtown Garland Station
- 3 — Smu/Mockingbird Station - Cbd West Tc
- 15 — Buckner Station - South Garland Tc
- 242 — Lake Highlands Station - South Garland Tc
- 305 — Addison Transit Center - Cbd West Tc
- 229 — Downtown Irving/Heritage Crossing Station - Addison Transit Center
- 13 — Mlk Station - Cbd West Tc
- 413 — LBJ / Central Station
- 236 — Addison Transit Center - Parker Road Station
- 402 — Northpark Mall @ East Entrance - S - Park Lane Station
- 104 — Mountain View Cc - Mlk Station
- 408 — Palisades Bldg - Galatyn Park Station
- 235 — Addison Transit Center - Hebron Pkwy @ International - W - Ns