981 Line
Waiwera Beach - Stop B Hibiscus Coast
Go
Go 981 Bus Stops and Route Schedule
The 981 Bus (Waiwera Beach - Stop B Hibiscus Coast) is a route with 21 stops, departing from Waiwera Beach and ending at its Stop B Hibiscus Coast.
Waiwera Beach
Waiwera Road/Hibiscus Coast Highway
Hatfield Bay Reserve
Hammond Avenue
Hillcrest Road
Arundel Reserve
Puriri Bush Reserve
Orewa Beach School
Westhoe Road
Centreway Road/Orewa Shops
St Andrews Presbyterian Church
Moana Avenue/Orewa Shops
Alice Avenue
St Andrews Presbyterian Church
Doment Crescent
Orewa Service Centre
Orewa Baptist Church
Hibiscus Coast Highway/Red Beach Road
Pohutukawa Avenue
Jelas Road
Stop B Hibiscus Coast
981 Bus schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:00 - 23:36 | 7 min |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:36 | 7 min |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:36 | 7 min |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:36 | 7 min |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:36 | 7 min |
Sat | 06:15 - 23:45 | 20 min |
Sun | 07:05 - 22:45 | 20 min |
981 Bus Route Map
The route map for 981 in Auckland and Hamilton will be available soon.
981 Line Bus fare information
Go, 981 Bus fare may fluctuate due to various factors. For detailed information on ticket costs, please visit their official website.
More routes Go in Auckland and Hamilton
- 313 — Bay 9 Manukau Bus Station - Mangere Town Centre
- 988 — Coast Plaza - Gulf Harbour Terminal
- 324 — Seaside Park - Mangere Town Centre
- N10 — Stop A Britomart Queens Arcade - Otara Transport Centre
- 36 — Stop E Onehunga - Bay 6 Manukau Bus Station
- 986 — Stop B Hibiscus Coast - Stop D Albany Bus Station
- 38 — Stop D Onehunga - Stop D Auckland Domestic Airport
- 309 — Mangere Town Centre - Stop E the Civic
- 326 — Stop B Otahuhu Station - Mangere Town Centre
- 783 — Stop B St Heliers - Vellenoweth Green
- 711 — Stop B Panmure Station - Howick Village
- 309X — Mangere Town Centre - Stop E the Civic
- 985 — Moana Avenue/Orewa Shops - Stop B Hibiscus Coast
- 734 — Half Moon Bay Terminal - Stop B Botany Town Centre
- 733 — Bucklands Beach School - Stop B Botany Town Centre
- AIR — Bay 8 Manukau Bus Station
- 982 — Stop C Hibiscus Coast - Wentworth Primary School
- 323 — Stop C Panmure Station - Stop D Otahuhu Station
- 739 — Maraetai Beach - Stop B Botany Town Centre
- 298 — Stop B Sylvia Park - Stop B Onehunga